Ridgeway Run - Sunday 14th October 2018
Ladies Team
Final Results
Place Name Team Overall
10 Emily Reichert London Heathside Runners AC 70
13 Louisa Pointon London Heathside Runners AC 86
20 Tammela Platt London Heathside Runners AC 125
43
4 Tamsin Neale Burnham Joggers 38
8 Claire Pusey Burnham Joggers 66
32 Patricia Keene Burnham Joggers 184
44
9 Wendy Walsh St Albans Striders 67
22 Ruth Kent St Albans Striders 139
24 Ruth Martin St Albans Striders 147
55
16 Amy Farnfield Leighton Buzzard AC 111
18 Ruth Mitchell Leighton Buzzard AC 122
28 Coralie Anderson Leighton Buzzard AC 160
62
2 Jodie Digby Jodie Digby Fitness 23
27 Sarah Greer Jodie Digby Fitness 154
46 Kathy Klein Jodie Digby Fitness 222
75
12 Teresa Reason Gade Valley Harriers 79
15 Claire McDonnell Gade Valley Harriers 101
53 Jenny Stubberfield Gade Valley Harriers 233
80
11 Rebecca Jackson Ealing Eagles RC 76
19 Yvonne Linney Ealing Eagles RC 124
54 Sue Park Ealing Eagles RC 235
84
14 Gail Winter Watford Joggers 96
40 Kate Pickard Watford Joggers 208
41 Victoria Sylvester Watford Joggers 209
95
3 Anna Larkins Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 36
39 Karrie Archer Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 207
73 Gaynor Wallace Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 273
115
35 Sam Downton Redway Runners 195
50 Suzie Hall Redway Runners 229
87 Lisa Mitchinson Redway Runners 305
172
26 Lehna Gardiner St Albans Striders (2) 151
70 Heidi Collocott St Albans Striders (2) 266
83 Kate Tettmar St Albans Striders (2) 299
179
33 Jocelyn Granger Northampton Road Runners 188
74 Vicki Baker Northampton Road Runners 276
85 Sheena Desborough Northampton Road Runners 301
192
44 Anne Golding Dunstable Road Runners 217
91 Jeanette Walster Dunstable Road Runners 311
93 Greer Kidney Dunstable Road Runners 313
228
21 Joanna Lancaster Leighton Fun Runners 126
102 Victoria Green Leighton Fun Runners 327
106 Steph Nash Leighton Fun Runners 333
229
30 Caroline White London Heathside Runners AC (2) 172
89 Rachel Scott Halls London Heathside Runners AC (2) 309
118 Lyn Evans London Heathside Runners AC (2) 351
237
80 Megan McCreadie Gade Valley Harriers (2) 291
81 Kim Morgan Gade Valley Harriers (2) 294
96 Vic Williams Gade Valley Harriers (2) 319
257
49 Leah Hartwell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 228
55 Karen Tincknell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 236
162 Karen Bugaj Marshall Milton Keynes AC 408
266
66 Emily Bird Burnham Joggers (2) 258
82 Claire Primett Burnham Joggers (2) 298
128 Kim Bates Burnham Joggers (2) 367
276
95 Charlotte Holloway St Albans Striders (3) 318
103 Philippa Walton St Albans Striders (3) 328
111 Rachel Aldridge St Albans Striders (3) 344
309
38 Jeanette Cheetham Bedford Harriers AC 206
115 Jacinta Horne Bedford Harriers AC 348
181 Karen White Bedford Harriers AC 436
334
109 Anne Graeff Leighton Fun Runners (2) 340
117 Fiona Weekes Leighton Fun Runners (2) 350
129 Stephanie Turner Leighton Fun Runners (2) 368
355
57 Debbie Penn MK Lakeside Runners 238
112 Alex Stobbs MK Lakeside Runners 345
188 Rachel Toresen-Owuor MK Lakeside Runners 445
357
29 Vanessa Tubb Harwell Harriers 165
153 Carolyn Machin Harwell Harriers 398
190 Carol Martin Harwell Harriers 447
372
79 Christine Sharman Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 290
122 Louise Wilkins Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 355
198 Laura Johnston Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 459
399
131 Annis Turner Leighton Fun Runners (3) 370
134 Rachel Stamp Leighton Fun Runners (3) 374
135 Chrissy Sherwood Leighton Fun Runners (3) 375
400
37 Helen Margetts Olney Runners AC 203
173 Claudia Chapman Olney Runners AC 422
191 Natasha Sudds Olney Runners AC 448
401
127 Louise Cripps London Heathside Runners AC (3) 364
130 Jill Gundry London Heathside Runners AC (3) 369
158 Laura Boothman London Heathside Runners AC (3) 403
415
137 Michelle Evans-Riches Leighton Fun Runners (4) 377
142 Pauline Glen Leighton Fun Runners (4) 384
145 Sarah Cullip Leighton Fun Runners (4) 387
424
151 Joanne Tang St Albans Striders (4) 396
154 Eileen Sindole St Albans Striders (4) 399
155 Denise Tinant St Albans Striders (4) 400
460
149 Charlotte Woodhouse Leighton Fun Runners (5) 394
150 Emma Brace Leighton Fun Runners (5) 395
177 Claire Giblin Leighton Fun Runners (5) 427
476
160 Judith Leddy Orion Harriers 406
161 Caroline Grant Orion Harriers 407
201 Angela Brockway Orion Harriers 465
522
125 Amanda Harding Redway Runners (2) 359
211 Leyla Currie Redway Runners (2) 475
212 Lynda Murray Redway Runners (2) 476
548
178 Lorraine Stanesby Leighton Fun Runners (6) 428
186 Anna Mead Leighton Fun Runners (6) 443
187 Caroline Mann Leighton Fun Runners (6) 444
551
192 Carole Jack St Albans Striders (5) 450
193 Helen Hawthorne St Albans Striders (5) 451
194 Katie Chilton St Albans Striders (5) 452
579
203 Mel Palmer St Albans Striders (6) 467
204 Sue Edwards St Albans Striders (6) 468
205 Julie Curtis St Albans Striders (6) 469
612
Print version